Thursday, November 20, 2014

American Twins


 Twinsies ootd with my buddy today! Love how we can be so quirky and fun together! I'm actually applying in an org, so we had to do different tasks with the help of our buddies. And because I am so lucky, I got my pretty buddy over here! There's just too much love for the photos, I have to post it. 

November and December are gonna be a busy and hell months for us UP students. Really praying we can get through the hell month alive and sick-free. 

 N 

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

PARTY GIRL

Yes, I just became a party girl.

|Dress from F21|

Sometimes, it just takes the right people to uncover your inner craziness and do something you're not actually known to do. I never thought that I would enjoy being a party girl but I guess with a lot of pressure from school, spending a night with your friends and drinking a few cocktails[oopsie]  might just be the best time for a party girl to arise.  It was this time where I felt like a pretty teenager without any worries or problem at all -it was just like high school all over again.

Friday, October 31, 2014

NOVEMBER 01

And so before I bid good bye to the internet for this weekend, why don't we start the month with a blog post? Hahaha. Here's to me trying to be a good student and trying to an "official blogger".

How was your halloween? It's so sad that I wasn't able to dress up for halloween yesterday, it would've been a great post and great time! But due to my workload from school, all I wanted to do yesterday was to sleep. Anyways, hope you had a good one!!

It is November 1 and I'm pretty sure that almost all of us will go to the cemetery to remember and be with our lost loved ones.

And of course, if you're gonna stay at the cemetery the whole day, make sure to wear something more covered to avoid those mean mosquitos!

DO NOT WEAR SOMETHING LIKE THIS!

HAHAHA. How weird it is that I'm blogging this look on November 1? Hmm. Will this suffice as my halloween look? "Feeling blogger" oh diba.

For all the students out there, it's our time to change our bad habits and use this weekend to study!! [as for me, I really don't have a choice. Got 2 exams this week yay]

So Just remember to smile and there's nothing that you can't do! [Smiling Pasta]
x, 
 N 



Sunday, October 26, 2014

SEEKING FOR SUMMER




SEMBREAKKKKKKKK -OR NOT. October’s almost done and I can’t believe that I am not enjoying any vacation from school but instead I am struggling on how to balance my school load and my sleeping time.
       Soooo, instead of being frustrated with all the things that I have in my back right now, I diverted my attention to my seeking for summer outfit. Honestly, a blouse and skater skirt is my go to outfit. With the skater skirt’s print and vibe plus that hairpiece give way to a more summer and cheery feel.

Forever 21 blouse|Thrift Skirt|Tutum sandals | Classmate's flower crown!


Really wishing for a beach get away!! Or just even away from school.

x

 N 

Sunday, October 5, 2014

FINALLY!!!!


YAY!!! AAHHHHH! WOPEEEEE!!! YESSSS!!!! FINALLY!! Finally, the week is done and I have 2 days to relax before stress week starts again. HAYYY! I never thought that my course would be this hard. Guess, no course is easy. I swear that if I haven't had that sleep yesterday, I might just be in the hospital.

As a college student,

Monday, September 29, 2014

Checkered Day


I guess I am one of those people who love to wear shorts every single day. I swear I wear shorts whether it's an ordinary day or even school day as long as there are no restrictions.

Friday, September 19, 2014

Channeling my inner K-ness

 
I actually never thought that one day I would be wearing this thick 3/4 dress with black stockings and a beanie hat. It is my style but I never imagined myself wearing this outfit in the midst of one hot afternoon in the Philippines. So what was the story behind this outfit?